Romania
05.10.02, 21 years
871 24
21950 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
11.10.02, 21 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Simona Ogescu vs. Tania Munteanu - head to head matches
Simona Ogescu form & Tania Munteanu form
Simona Ogescu - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | | match details |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Kiara Cvetkovic | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W40 Heraklion - Clay |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W40 Heraklion - Clay |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marta Peric | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Aya El Aouni | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | | match details |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | | match details |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ema Lina Picorusevic | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Slobozia - Clay |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Alexia Iulia Marginean | 3-6, 6-79 | | match details |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Crissy Alexia Tudora | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Buzau - Clay |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 7-66, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Chiara Fornasieri | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | | match details |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Ioana Pastoric | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Bistrita - Clay |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Selma Cadar | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | | match details |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 4-0, Diana Maria Ilie - retired | | match details |
W15 Bacau - Clay |
15.07.23 1/4 | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ivanova | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Bucharest - Clay |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Banja - Clay |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Alibalic | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
Tania Munteanu - last matches
W15 Sibenik - Clay |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Marie Vogt | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Stella Knez | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Slobozia - Clay |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Bianca Bulat | 6-2, 3-6, 11-9 | | match details |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-2, 0-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Bacau - Clay |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Anamaria Federica Oana | 7-65, 6-2 | | match details |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Lackova | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Yujiao Che | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Liana Cammilleri | 2-6, 6-4, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 3-6, 6-73 | | match details |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Aliz Stumpf | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
07.02.23 qual. | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | | match details |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Nikol Mishieva | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
31.10.22 q 2 | vs. Nora Svensson | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Sude Ince | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Patsy Daughters | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Martina Smolenova | 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Habiba Mohamed Yousry Ahmed | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
12.09.22 qual. | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Camelia-Elena Hristea | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Osijek - Clay |
09.05.22 q 2 | vs. Julie Struplova | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Leonarda Kajkic | 0-6, 6-2, 10-6 | | match details |
W25 Split - Clay |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Sara Mikaca | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |