Romania
05.10.02, 21 years
871 24
21950 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Bulgaria
23.01.01, 23 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Simona Ogescu vs. Rozalina Youseva - head to head matches
Simona Ogescu form & Rozalina Youseva form
Simona Ogescu - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | | match details |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Kiara Cvetkovic | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W40 Heraklion - Clay |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W40 Heraklion - Clay |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marta Peric | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Aya El Aouni | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | | match details |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | | match details |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ema Lina Picorusevic | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Slobozia - Clay |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Alexia Iulia Marginean | 3-6, 6-79 | | match details |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Crissy Alexia Tudora | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Buzau - Clay |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 7-66, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Chiara Fornasieri | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | | match details |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Ioana Pastoric | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Bistrita - Clay |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Selma Cadar | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | | match details |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 4-0, Diana Maria Ilie - retired | | match details |
W15 Bacau - Clay |
15.07.23 1/4 | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ivanova | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Bucharest - Clay |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Banja - Clay |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Alibalic | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
Rozalina Youseva - last matches
Sozopol - Hard |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Dobrich - Clay |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Marfutina | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Varna - Clay |
10.09.18 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Bucharest - Clay |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Andreea Elena Iordachi | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Curtea De - Clay |
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-76, 1-6 | | match details |
Heraklion - Clay |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Maria Staiculescu | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Athanasia Zachopoulou | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Heraklion - Clay |
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Marlies Szupper | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Paula Ortega Redondo | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Katerina Zafiropoulou | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Sozopol - Hard |
06.10.16 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
04.10.16 1st round | vs. Ivon Mihaleva | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
03.10.16 q 1 | vs. Nadezhda Kostova | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
03.10.16 qual. | vs. Tara Damnjanovic | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
Sozopol - Hard |
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Dobrich - Clay |
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Iana Tishchenko | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Sofia - Clay |
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |