Romania
05.10.02, 21 years
871 24
21950 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
06.01.99, 25 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Simona Ogescu vs. Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu - head to head matches
Simona Ogescu form & Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu form
Simona Ogescu - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | | match details |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Kiara Cvetkovic | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W40 Heraklion - Clay |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W40 Heraklion - Clay |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marta Peric | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Aya El Aouni | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | | match details |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | | match details |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ema Lina Picorusevic | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Slobozia - Clay |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Alexia Iulia Marginean | 3-6, 6-79 | | match details |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Crissy Alexia Tudora | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Buzau - Clay |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 7-66, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Chiara Fornasieri | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | | match details |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Ioana Pastoric | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Bistrita - Clay |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Selma Cadar | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | | match details |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 4-0, Diana Maria Ilie - retired | | match details |
W15 Bacau - Clay |
15.07.23 1/4 | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ivanova | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Bucharest - Clay |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Banja - Clay |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Alibalic | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu - last matches
W25 Limassol - Hard |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Limassol - Hard |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Fiano - Clay |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Gubertini | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Valladolid - Hard |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Naia Mercadier | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aaddi Gupta | 2-6, 6-3, 9-11 | | match details |
W25 Bistrita - Clay |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Ioana Pastoric | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Alaminos - Clay |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andra Diana Stanciu | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Amerio | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Anja Petkovic | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Irene Verzin | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Santarem - Hard |
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Carmen Gallardo Guevara | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Curtea - Clay |
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Oana Cocan | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Eva-Maria Riml | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
09.10.18 qual. | vs. Polina Gubina | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
09.10.18 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Bucharest - Clay |
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Julia Helbet | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | | match details |
Arad - Clay |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Bucharest - Clay |
10.07.18 qual. | vs. Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Ioana Dumitrescu | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Isha Budwal | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Focsani - Clay |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Maria Alexia Gandac | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Mihaela Micu | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Denisa Elena Gheorghe | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |