MATCH
05.07.10 | 2nd round | Simona Halep | Stephanie Cohen-Aloro | 2-6, 7-5, 6-0 | Biarritz | Clay |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Simona Halep vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro - head to head matches
05.07.10 | 2nd round | Simona Halep | Stephanie Cohen-Aloro | 2-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | Biarritz | Clay |
22.02.10 | 2nd round | Simona Halep | Stephanie Cohen-Aloro | 6-2, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | Biberach | I. hard |
Simona Halep form & Stephanie Cohen-Aloro form
Simona Halep - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
17.08.22 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | - | match details | |
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
11.08.22 3rd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 5-7, 0-2, - Simona Halep - retired | match details | |
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.22 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.22 1/4 | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.07.22 4th round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.22 3rd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
24.06.22 1/2 | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | - | match details | |
23.06.22 1/4 | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.06.22 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
19.06.22 1/2 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.06.22 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.22 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.22 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro - last matches
Paris - I. hard | ||||
10.02.11 2nd round | vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.11 qual. | vs. Ana Vrljic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.11 q 2 | vs. Nikola Hofmanova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.11 q 1 | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.11 q 1 | vs. Jamie Hampton | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
24.01.11 1st round | vs. Iryna Bremond | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.10 1st round | vs. Darija Jurak Schreiber | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
25.10.10 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.10 2nd round | vs. Sofia Arvidsson | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
Saint Raphael - I. hard | ||||
18.10.10 1st round | vs. Julia Schruff | 6-76, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Joue les - I. hard | ||||
11.10.10 2nd round | vs. Irena Pavlovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.10 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.10 1/4 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Barnstaple - I. hard | ||||
04.10.10 1st round | vs. Michaella Krajicek | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Saint Malo - Clay | ||||
20.09.10 2nd round | vs. Zuzana Ondraskova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.10 1st round | vs. Lucie Hradecka | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.10 q 2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.10 q 1 | vs. Lilia Osterloh | 6-75, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Denain - Clay | ||||
06.09.10 1/2 | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.10 1st round | vs. Anouk Delefortrie | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.10 2nd round | vs. Celine Ghesquiere | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.10 1/4 | vs. Valerie Verhamme | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.10 fin | vs. Anais Laurendon | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
13.08.10 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Dabrowski | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
12.07.10 2nd round | vs. Laura Thorpe | 2-5, - Stephanie Cohen-Aloro - retired | match details | |
12.07.10 1st round | vs. Lara Michel | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Biarritz - Clay | ||||
05.07.10 1st round | vs. Sharon Fichman | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.10 2nd round | vs. Simona Halep | 6-2, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
15.06.10 q 1 | vs. Shannon Golds | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Cuneo - Clay | ||||
28.06.10 1st round | vs. Maria Irigoyen | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |