INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Simona Halep vs. Amanda Elliott - head to head matches
02.02.09 | 1st round | Simona Halep | Amanda Elliott | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Sutton | I. hard |
Simona Halep form & Amanda Elliott form
Simona Halep - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
17.08.22 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | - | match details | |
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
11.08.22 3rd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 5-7, 0-2, - Simona Halep - retired | match details | |
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.22 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.22 1/4 | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.07.22 4th round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.22 3rd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
24.06.22 1/2 | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | - | match details | |
23.06.22 1/4 | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.06.22 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
19.06.22 1/2 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.06.22 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.22 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.22 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Amanda Elliott - last matches
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
03.06.13 q 1 | vs. Lucy Brown | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.04.13 q 1 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
05.11.12 q 1 | vs. Jessica Ren | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.12 1st round | vs. Jade Windley | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.11.12 qual. | vs. Alannah Griffin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Barnstaple - I. hard | ||||
29.10.12 1st round | vs. Eva Birnerova | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.09.12 q 1 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Wrexham - Hard | ||||
30.07.12 1st round | vs. Sandra Gonzalez-Salas | 4-6, 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
30.07.12 2nd round | vs. Melanie South | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Woking Foxhills - Hard | ||||
16.07.12 qual. | vs. Nadia Abdala | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.12 q 1 | vs. Anneka Watts | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
11.06.12 q 1 | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
04.06.12 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Edinburgh - Clay | ||||
30.04.12 1st round | vs. Eva Wacanno | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bath - I. hard | ||||
19.03.12 q 1 | vs. Jade Windley | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
07.11.11 q 1 | vs. Mawuena Ankutse | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Barnstaple - I. hard | ||||
24.10.11 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.09.11 q 1 | vs. Oceane Adam | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.11 q 2 | vs. Jade Windley | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Woking Foxhills - Hard | ||||
11.07.11 q 1 | vs. Catherine Fall | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.07.11 qual. | vs. Alenka Hubacek | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
06.06.11 q 1 | vs. Holly Richards | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.06.11 q 2 | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rethymno - Hard | ||||
16.05.11 1st round | vs. Khristina Kazimova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.05.11 2nd round | vs. Ofri Lankri | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
09.05.11 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Edinburgh - Clay | ||||
02.05.11 1st round | vs. Chantelle Rigozzi | 0-6, 0-2, - Amanda Elliott - retired | match details | |
Bournemouth - Clay | ||||
25.04.11 1st round | vs. Valerie Verhamme | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bath - I. hard | ||||
21.03.11 q 1 | vs. Lara Arruabarrena | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bath - I. hard | ||||
14.03.11 qual. | vs. Stephanie Cornish | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |