MATCH
07.12.15 | 1st round | Silvia Njiric | Soha Sadiq | 6-0, 6-0 | Indore | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Silvia Njiric | Soha Sadiq | |
1st SERVE % | 19/39 (49%) | 20/43 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/19 (84%) | 9/20 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 5/23 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/43 (67%) | 12/39 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/82 (68%) | 26/82 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 10 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
26.06.98, 25 years
12839 $
26.06.98, 25 years
12839 $
Silvia Njiric vs. Soha Sadiq - head to head matches
07.12.15 | 1st round | Silvia Njiric | Soha Sadiq | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Indore | Hard |
Silvia Njiric form & Soha Sadiq form
Silvia Njiric - last matches
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Emma Tothova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 7-5, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kranjska - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.09.20 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 4-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
26.09.20 1st round | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-4, 5-3 | match details | |
25.09.20 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.20 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.20 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 3-6, 6-2, 11-13 | match details | |
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-4, 6-72, 10-6 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Soha Sadiq - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Daria Kudashova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Harshini Viswanadh | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Lakshmi Gowda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kotistha Modak | 6-2, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-74, 0-2, - Soha Sadiq - retired | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.12.23 q 1 | vs. Apurva Vemuri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Abhilasha Bista | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aakruti Sonkusare Narayan Sonkusare | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sharrmadaa Baluu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Pooja Ingale | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Shefali Arora | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Yifan Sun | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Ruirui Zou | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ke Ren | 7-65, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Laquisa Khan | 7-65, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Nayar | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eunseo Kim | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Gaeul Jang | 6-75, 6-77 | match details |