MATCH
17.07.19 | 1st round | Cindy Burger | Silvia Njiric | 7-5, 6-4 | W25 Baja | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Cindy Burger | Silvia Njiric | |
1st SERVE % | 45/79 (57%) | 29/57 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/45 (53%) | 16/29 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/34 (41%) | 5/28 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/9 (89%) | 6/12 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/57 (63%) | 41/79 (52%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/136 (54%) | 62/136 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 12 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Silvia Njiric | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
Cindy Burger | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Silvia Njiric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Cindy Burger | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Silvia Njiric | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Cindy Burger | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-3 | Silvia Njiric | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Cindy Burger | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Silvia Njiric | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Cindy Burger | 4-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Silvia Njiric | |
0-0 | ||
Cindy Burger | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Silvia Njiric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cindy Burger | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Silvia Njiric | |
Cindy Burger | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Silvia Njiric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Cindy Burger | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Silvia Njiric | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40 | ||
Cindy Burger | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Silvia Njiric | |
0-0 | ||
Cindy Burger | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cindy Burger vs. Silvia Njiric - head to head matches
17.07.19 | 1st round | Cindy Burger | Silvia Njiric | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | W25 Baja | Clay |
Cindy Burger form & Silvia Njiric form
Cindy Burger - last matches
W25 The - Clay | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | - | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
24.06.21 2nd round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
18.09.20 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
30.08.20 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.20 1/2 | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.08.20 1/4 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.20 2nd round | vs. Bente Spee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 1-1, - Cindy Burger - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.01.20 fin | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.01.20 1/2 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.01.20 1/4 | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Federica Sacco | 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Colina - Clay | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Bosio | 7-65, 5-4, - Cindy Burger - retired | match details | |
05.11.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Asuncion - Clay | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-3, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Cucuta - Clay | ||||
25.10.19 1/2 | vs. Allie Kiick | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 1/4 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Antonia Samudio | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Plazas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Melania Delai | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Silvia Njiric - last matches
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Emma Tothova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 7-5, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kranjska - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.09.20 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 4-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
26.09.20 1st round | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-4, 5-3 | match details | |
25.09.20 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.20 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.20 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 3-6, 6-2, 11-13 | match details | |
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-4, 6-72, 10-6 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |