MATCH
15.07.19 | qual. | Silvia Ambrosio | Karin Kennel | 6-3, 6-3 | W25 Aschaffenburg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Silvia Ambrosio | Karin Kennel | |
1st SERVE % | 55/82 (67%) | 35/47 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/55 (56%) | 18/35 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/27 (59%) | 5/12 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/16 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/47 (51%) | 35/82 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/129 (55%) | 58/129 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Silvia Ambrosio | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
0-1 | Karin Kennel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Silvia Ambrosio | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Karin Kennel | |
0-0 | ||
Silvia Ambrosio | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
2-3 | Karin Kennel | |
0-0, 0-15, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Silvia Ambrosio | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Karin Kennel | |
Silvia Ambrosio | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Karin Kennel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Silvia Ambrosio | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Karin Kennel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Silvia Ambrosio | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Karin Kennel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40 | ||
Silvia Ambrosio | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Karin Kennel | |
Silvia Ambrosio | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Karin Kennel | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Silvia Ambrosio vs. Karin Kennel - head to head matches
15.07.19 | qual. | Silvia Ambrosio | Karin Kennel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W25 Aschaffenburg | Clay |
Silvia Ambrosio form & Karin Kennel form
Silvia Ambrosio - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Eden Silva | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 1-6, 0-3, - Silvia Ambrosio - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-75, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Dominika Salkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Karin Kennel - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-71, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Celia Belle Mohr | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Destinee Martins | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 fin | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Corina Mader | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Carla Touly | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.11.19 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Gwalior - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Caldas - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Neto | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 1/4 | vs. Marie Temin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |