Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
27.01.96, 28 years
27.01.96, 28 years
Shuyue Ma vs. Ramona Mataruga - head to head matches
06.05.18 | q 2 | Shuyue Ma | Ramona Mataruga | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Hua Hin | Hard |
Shuyue Ma form & Ramona Mataruga form
Shuyue Ma - last matches
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 7-5, 5-7, - Shuyue Ma - retired | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Heerae Im | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ishwari Matere | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 7-5, 3-6, 1-3, - Shuyue Ma - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 1st round | vs. Daria Nazarenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Eloise De Mooij | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Waraporn Muangpho | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Martha Matoula | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Nikol Palecek | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 7-5, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Honami Sodeyama | 6-72, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 2-6, 0-2, - Shuyue Ma - retired | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Hawkshaw | 6-4, 3-6, 13-11 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Emira Stafford | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Lian Tran | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Carolina Azadinho | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Thessy Ntondele Zinga | 5-7, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Irene Lavino | 5-7, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Danique Havermans | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Tijana Sretenovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |
Ramona Mataruga - last matches
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Steffi Carruthers | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Monique Barry | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | Shatoo Mohamad - walk over | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Misa Malkin | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
17.08.19 1/2 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Melisa Morales | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 7-65, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Gala Arangio | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Asuka Kawai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
29.06.19 1/2 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Alyssa Tobita | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Darya Lebesheva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Agata Bachanek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Vasileiadi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.10.18 q 2 | vs. Kimmy A. Guerin | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Carlotta Moccia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.18 qual. | vs. Justyna Malatinska | 7-5, 5-7, 10-7 | match details |