MATCH
01.05.18 | qual. | Shuyue Ma | Qianxin Kong | 6-0, 6-0 | Hua Hin | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Shuyue Ma | Qianxin Kong | |
1st SERVE % | 24/33 (73%) | 17/35 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/24 (83%) | 5/17 (29%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 5/18 (28%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/35 (71%) | 8/33 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 50/68 (74%) | 18/68 (26%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
China
19.08.98, 25 years
19.08.98, 25 years
Shuyue Ma vs. Qianxin Kong - head to head matches
01.05.18 | qual. | Shuyue Ma | Qianxin Kong | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Hua Hin | Hard |
Shuyue Ma form & Qianxin Kong form
Shuyue Ma - last matches
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 7-5, 5-7, - Shuyue Ma - retired | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Heerae Im | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ishwari Matere | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 7-5, 3-6, 1-3, - Shuyue Ma - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 1st round | vs. Daria Nazarenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Eloise De Mooij | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Waraporn Muangpho | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Martha Matoula | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Nikol Palecek | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 7-5, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Honami Sodeyama | 6-72, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 2-6, 0-2, - Shuyue Ma - retired | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Hawkshaw | 6-4, 3-6, 13-11 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Emira Stafford | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Lian Tran | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Carolina Azadinho | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Thessy Ntondele Zinga | 5-7, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Irene Lavino | 5-7, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Danique Havermans | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Tijana Sretenovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |
Qianxin Kong - last matches
W15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Qianqian Zhao | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Si Qi Liu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.19 qual. | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.19 q 1 | vs. Micol Sanna | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.19 2nd round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Micol Sanna | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanning - Hard | ||||
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Yixuan Li | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Eun Se Jang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
17.09.18 1st round | vs. Chloe Isabella Tsang | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guiyang - Hard | ||||
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Jiaying He | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Snehal Mane | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Mimi Levine | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Avika Sagwal | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Akari Inoue | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Sol Hee Sim | 3-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Akari Inoue | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Hyerin Nam | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
05.06.18 qual. | vs. Ju-Eun Kim | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Holly Verner | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Soyeon Park | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Luzhou - Hard | ||||
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
21.05.18 q 2 | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Soojin Han | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.18 q 2 | vs. Akiko Omae | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Hyejin Lee | 1-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 qual. | vs. Dolavee Tumthong | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
06.05.18 q 2 | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 qual. | vs. Shuyue Ma | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |