MATCH
27.07.17 | 2nd round | Shuai Peng | Tereza Martincova | 6-2, 3-2, - retired | Nanchang | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Shuai Peng | Tereza Martincova | |
1st SERVE % | 34/49 (69%) | 32/41 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/34 (59%) | 13/32 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 6/9 (67%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/41 (54%) | 22/49 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 49/90 (54%) | 41/90 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shuai Peng | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Shuai Peng | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Shuai Peng | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Shuai Peng | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shuai Peng | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Shuai Peng | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Shuai Peng | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shuai Peng vs. Tereza Martincova - head to head matches
27.07.17 | 2nd round | Shuai Peng | Tereza Martincova | 6-2, 3-2, Tereza Martincova - retired | match details | Nanchang | Hard |
Shuai Peng form & Tereza Martincova form
Shuai Peng - last matches
Doha - Hard | ||||
21.02.20 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
06.01.20 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
16.11.19 1/2 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, - Shuai Peng - retired | match details | |
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 5-0, Kurumi Nara - retired | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 3-0, Yuki Naito - retired | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
09.11.19 1/2 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.19 fin | vs. Lin Zhu | 3-6, 3-1, - Shuai Peng - retired | match details | |
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
20.10.19 fin | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Wuhan - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Garbine Muguruza | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-74, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Qiang Wang | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Tereza Martincova - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tereza Valentova | - Tereza Martincova - walk over | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Tereza Martincova - retired | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 7-63, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Nao Hibino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 0-1, - Tereza Martincova - retired | match details |