MATCH
01.10.18 | 1st round | Shiran Arol Wiegand | Ilana Tetruashvili | 6-2, 6-1 | Herzlia | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Shiran Arol Wiegand | Ilana Tetruashvili | |
1st SERVE % | 30/48 (63%) | 28/53 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/30 (63%) | 11/28 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 8/25 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/53 (64%) | 20/48 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/101 (61%) | 39/101 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ilana Tetruashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Shiran Arol Wiegand | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Ilana Tetruashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shiran Arol Wiegand | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Ilana Tetruashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Shiran Arol Wiegand | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Ilana Tetruashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shiran Arol Wiegand | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ilana Tetruashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Shiran Arol Wiegand | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ilana Tetruashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Shiran Arol Wiegand | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Ilana Tetruashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Shiran Arol Wiegand | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Ilana Tetruashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Izrael
23.01.98, 26 years
23.01.98, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
13.02.00, 24 years
13.02.00, 24 years
Shiran Arol Wiegand vs. Ilana Tetruashvili - head to head matches
01.10.18 | 1st round | Shiran Arol Wiegand | Ilana Tetruashvili | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Herzlia | Hard |
Shiran Arol Wiegand form & Ilana Tetruashvili form
Shiran Arol Wiegand - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.21 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Duca | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Marwa Hakimi | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.21 q 2 | vs. Sumin Kim | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
25.10.21 qual. | vs. Koral Koldobski | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Emmy Yaron | 6-1, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
18.10.21 q 2 | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Aglaya Zaynieva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Adi Gavish | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-2, 3-1, Alica Rusova - retired | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tali Malykhin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Yarden Akler | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Benedetta Ortenzi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Evgenia Kokkinaki | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Ofakim - Hard | ||||
18.10.18 2nd round | vs. Shahar Biran | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Nitzan Bruner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Adi Gavish | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Andreia Beberechi | 4-6, 6-1, Andreia Beberechi - retired | match details | |
Ashkelon - Hard | ||||
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Emily Seibold | 1-6, - Shiran Arol Wiegand - retired | match details | |
06.10.18 q 2 | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Herzlia - Hard | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Ilana Tetruashvili | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.18 qual. | vs. Tali Krasnopolski | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.09.18 qual. | vs. Varvara Kuznetsova | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Sean Lodzki | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Madeleine Kobelt | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Evgenia Kokkinaki | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Ilana Tetruashvili - last matches
Ofakim - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Adelina Baravi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Herzlia - Hard | ||||
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Shiran Arol Wiegand | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
04.06.18 1st round | vs. Shahar Biran | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 qual. | vs. Karolina Slabikowska | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
02.06.18 q 1 | vs. Joanna Kondratowicz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Tiberias - Hard | ||||
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Adelina Baravi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sajur - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Yuval Keren | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Inbar Cohen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Nitzan Bruner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Yuval Haggay | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
13.03.18 q 2 | vs. Sean Lodzki | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Piskun | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shaykis | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Ema Vasic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Ema Vasic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Gaya Solomon | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Claire Browning | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.06.17 qual. | vs. Ella Taylor | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Herzlia - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Shahar Biran | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Talya Zandberg | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Paulina Jastrzebska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Michal Shoob | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
06.12.16 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Alona Kruglov | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
03.10.16 q 1 | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Tiberias - Hard | ||||
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Valeria Nikolaev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kiryat Gat - Hard | ||||
22.09.16 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Avital Vulf | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Pamela Cohen | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.16 qual. | vs. Koral Koldobski | Koral Koldobski - walk over | match details |