INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Destanee Aiava vs. Shilin Xu - head to head matches
30.10.18 | 1st round | Shilin Xu | Destanee Aiava | 6-74, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | Canberra | Hard |
30.07.17 | q 1 | Shilin Xu | Destanee Aiava | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Washington | Hard |
Destanee Aiava form & Shilin Xu form
Destanee Aiava - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Renata Zarazua | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, - Destanee Aiava - retired | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-75, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 6-75, 7-67 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Shilin Xu - last matches
W25 Columbus - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.22 q 1 | vs. Danielle Willson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Kaitlyn Rolls | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-75, 6-10 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Bryan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
16.02.21 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
11.06.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Francoise Abanda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 3-6, 0-3, - Shilin Xu - retired | match details | |
11.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |