MATCH
09.04.19 | qual. | Shiho Akita | Ying Zhang | 6-3, 6-2 | W25 Hong | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Shiho Akita | Ying Zhang | |
1st SERVE % | 45/60 (75%) | 30/44 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/45 (69%) | 16/30 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 7/14 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/44 (48%) | 21/60 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/104 (58%) | 44/104 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Shiho Akita | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Ying Zhang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shiho Akita | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Ying Zhang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Shiho Akita | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Ying Zhang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Shiho Akita | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Ying Zhang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Shiho Akita | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ying Zhang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Shiho Akita | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ying Zhang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Shiho Akita | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Ying Zhang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Shiho Akita | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Ying Zhang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Shiho Akita | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shiho Akita vs. Ying Zhang - head to head matches
09.04.19 | qual. | Shiho Akita | Ying Zhang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Hong | Hard |
Shiho Akita form & Ying Zhang form
Shiho Akita - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 3-6, 6-3, 13-11 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ran Wakana | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 2 | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 2-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Badalyan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 2-0, Nagi Hanatani - retired | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 2-4, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Ying Zhang - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Alice Soulie | 7-60, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 2 | vs. Aaddi Gupta | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Vlada Zvereva | 6-4, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Ruirui Zou | 6-2, 2-6, 12-10 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Jo-Leen Saw | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Annemarie Lazar | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Hana Matsumura | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 2-6, 0-1, - Ying Zhang - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Eunchae Kim | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sin Yu Che | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
17.12.23 qual. | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-1, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kyna Decruy | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Aishi Das | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Xiaowei Li | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Peiyao Zhang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Zongyu Li | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Jiale Zhang | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zhenghua Xiao | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details |