MATCH
11.10.16 | 1st round | Shiho Akita | Sari Baba | 6-3, 6-1 | Makinohara | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Shiho Akita | Sari Baba | |
1st SERVE % | 18/41 (44%) | 44/68 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/18 (83%) | 20/44 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/23 (43%) | 9/24 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/68 (57%) | 16/41 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/109 (59%) | 45/109 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shiho Akita vs. Sari Baba - head to head matches
11.10.16 | 1st round | Shiho Akita | Sari Baba | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Makinohara | Carpet |
02.05.16 | q 1 | Shiho Akita | Sari Baba | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Gifu | Hard |
Shiho Akita form & Sari Baba form
Shiho Akita - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 2-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Badalyan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 2-0, Nagi Hanatani - retired | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 2-4, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Shihomi Li Xuan Leong | 6-6, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-2, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 3-6, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details |
Sari Baba - last matches
Toyota - Carpet | ||||
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Sabrina Santamaria | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Da Hye Kim | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Patrascu | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
27.07.17 1/4 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.17 2nd round | vs. Jiakang Li | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
25.07.17 1st round | vs. Chunxi Xin | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Yifei Yang | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.07.17 qual. | vs. Rishika Sunkara | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Taipei - Hard | ||||
22.06.17 2nd round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.06.17 1st round | vs. Megumi Nishimoto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
15.06.17 2nd round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Se Jin Lee | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Suzy Larkin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Seunghyun Lee | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
31.05.17 2nd round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Seunghyun Lee | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Karuizawa - Carpet | ||||
24.05.17 1st round | vs. Tammi Patterson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 2 | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Momoko Nagato | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Kurume - Carpet | ||||
18.05.17 2nd round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.05.17 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Kyoka Kusano | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Tammi Patterson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |