MATCH
11.10.18 | 2nd round | Shiho Akita | Haruna Arakawa | 6-1, 6-4 | Makinohara | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Shiho Akita | Haruna Arakawa | |
1st SERVE % | 31/57 (54%) | 40/57 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/31 (74%) | 18/40 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/26 (38%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/57 (60%) | 24/57 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/114 (59%) | 47/114 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Shiho Akita | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Shiho Akita | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shiho Akita | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Shiho Akita | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Shiho Akita | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Shiho Akita | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shiho Akita | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Shiho Akita | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shiho Akita vs. Haruna Arakawa - head to head matches
11.10.18 | 2nd round | Shiho Akita | Haruna Arakawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Makinohara | Carpet |
Shiho Akita form & Haruna Arakawa form
Shiho Akita - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 2-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Badalyan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 2-0, Nagi Hanatani - retired | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 2-4, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Shihomi Li Xuan Leong | 6-6, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-2, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 3-6, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details |
Haruna Arakawa - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Catherine Harrison | 1-6, - Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anzu Inoue | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 7-62, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 0-1, - Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 4-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Collins | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Goto | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Horvit | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Susannah Su | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 6-1, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details |