MATCH
13.10.17 | 1/4 | Shiho Akita | Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-2, 6-3 | Makinohara | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Shiho Akita | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
1st SERVE % | 31/57 (54%) | 49/69 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/31 (71%) | 24/49 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 10/20 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/69 (51%) | 21/57 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/126 (56%) | 55/126 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shiho Akita vs. Chihiro Muramatsu - head to head matches
25.03.19 | qual. | Chihiro Muramatsu | Shiho Akita | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W25 Kofu | Hard |
22.05.18 | 1st round | Chihiro Muramatsu | Shiho Akita | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Karuizawa | Carpet |
13.10.17 | 1/4 | Shiho Akita | Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Makinohara | Carpet |
Shiho Akita form & Chihiro Muramatsu form
Shiho Akita - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 3-6, 6-3, 13-11 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 2 | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ran Wakana | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 2-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Badalyan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 2-0, Nagi Hanatani - retired | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 2-4, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details |
Chihiro Muramatsu - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 4-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Reina Goto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Horvit | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anja Nayar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lara Walker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details |