Egypt
31.05.01, 22 years
31.05.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Aya El Sayed vs. Shelby Talcott - head to head matches
10.05.18 | 2nd round | Shelby Talcott | Aya El Sayed | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Cairo | Clay |
Aya El Sayed form & Shelby Talcott form
Aya El Sayed - last matches
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Vanessa Ersoz | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Alana Tuayeva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Alisa Axyanova | 6-0, 4-1, Alisa Axyanova - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Mathilde Dury | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Karina Mohamed | 4-0, Karina Mohamed - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Patricie Kubikova | 4-6, 7-65, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Jenna Defalco | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Julita Saner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 2 | vs. Isabelle Haverlag | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-2, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.21 q 2 | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-77, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.01.21 q 2 | vs. Jana Elgebily | - | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.01.21 2nd round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.01.21 1st round | vs. Eline Audenaert | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.12.20 2nd round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.20 1st round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.11.20 q 2 | vs. Sara Akid | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.11.20 2nd round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.20 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 6-3, 7-65 | match details |
Shelby Talcott - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.19 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Sasha Hill | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
15.01.19 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-2, 1-6, 10-1 | match details | |
Cucuta - Clay | ||||
08.11.18 1/4 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 0-6, 0-3, - Shelby Talcott - retired | match details | |
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Daniela Carrillo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Paula Perez Garcia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Mexico City - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Soumeya Anane | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth James | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Darwin - Hard | ||||
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Vivian Heisen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Ziyue Sun | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Kittika Aeb Iem | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Tecla - Hard | ||||
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Rivera Corado | 1-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Fort Worth - Hard | ||||
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Alicia Barnett | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Brienne Minor | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Winnipeg - Hard | ||||
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Louise Reis De Campos | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |