MATCH
21.06.19 | 1/4 | Shahar Biran | Lina Glushko | 6-0, 6-1 | W15 Netanya | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Shahar Biran | Lina Glushko | |
1st SERVE % | 39/51 (76%) | 13/39 (33%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/39 (64%) | 7/13 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 8/26 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/39 (62%) | 18/51 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/90 (63%) | 33/90 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Shahar Biran | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Shahar Biran | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Shahar Biran | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shahar Biran | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shahar Biran | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shahar Biran | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shahar Biran vs. Lina Glushko - head to head matches
18.08.20 | 1st round | Lina Glushko | Shahar Biran | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
21.06.19 | 1/4 | Shahar Biran | Lina Glushko | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W15 Netanya | Hard |
20.06.17 | 1st round | Lina Glushko | Shahar Biran | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Herzlia | Hard |
Shahar Biran form & Lina Glushko form
Shahar Biran - last matches
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Micah Pierce | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.22 qual. | vs. Anaelle Leclercq | 5-7, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Mika Buchnik | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Shira Chiche | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 2 | vs. Agam Gamliel | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Koral Koldobski | 6-3, Koral Koldobski - retired | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 qual. | vs. Emma Davis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Tai Martin | Tai Martin - walk over | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Luiza Fullana | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Lawrence - Hard | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Evgeniya Levashova | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Claudia Coppola | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Adva Dabah | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Shachf Lieberman | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details |
Lina Glushko - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 3-6, 6-4, Adithya Karunaratne - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-2, 6-76, 6-0 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 5-7, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | - Lina Glushko - walk over | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 3-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-73, - Lina Glushko - retired | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |