Seone Mendez vs. Viktoriia Dema 12.07.2019

Seone Mendez vs. Viktoriia Dema 12.07.2019 - W15 Prokuplje - compare

MATCH

12.07.191/4Seone Mendez Viktoriia Dema 7-63, 6-1 Serbia W15 Prokuplje Clay

MATCH STATS

Seone MendezViktoriia Dema
1st SERVE %43/63 (68%)46/70 (66%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON26/43 (60%)20/46 (43%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON12/20 (60%)10/24 (42%)
BREAK POINTS WON7/11 (64%)4/5 (80%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON40/70 (57%)25/63 (40%)
TOTAL POINTS WON78/133 (59%)55/133 (41%)
DOUBLE FAULTS32
ACES50

MATCH STATS

1
Seone Mendez Seone Mendez serve1-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
1-3Viktoriia Dema Viktoriia Dema serve
0-0
Seone Mendez Seone Mendez serve2-3
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30
3-3Viktoriia Dema Viktoriia Dema serve
0-0, 15-15, 30-15
Seone Mendez Seone Mendez serve4-3
0-0
4-4Viktoriia Dema Viktoriia Dema serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Seone Mendez Seone Mendez serve5-4
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30
5-5Viktoriia Dema Viktoriia Dema serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, A-40[BP]
Seone Mendez Seone Mendez serve5-6
0-0
6-6Viktoriia Dema Viktoriia Dema serve
0-0, 1-1, 6-3
7-63
2
0-0Viktoriia Dema Viktoriia Dema serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
1-0Viktoriia Dema Viktoriia Dema serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Seone Mendez Seone Mendez serve2-0
0-0
3-0Viktoriia Dema Viktoriia Dema serve
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40
Seone Mendez Seone Mendez serve4-0
0-0
5-0Viktoriia Dema Viktoriia Dema serve
0-0, 15-15, 15-30
Seone Mendez Seone Mendez serve5-1
0-0, 15-0
6-1

Seone Mendez
Australia
15.05.99, 20 years




285
199
60576 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ukraine
06.11.00, 19 years




586
54
15773 $
Viktoriia Dema
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Seone Mendez vs. Viktoriia Dema - head to head matches

12.07.191/4Seone MendezViktoriia Dema7-63, 6-1 match detailsSerbia W15 Prokuplje Clay
05.07.191/4Seone MendezViktoriia Dema6-4, 7-62 match detailsSerbia W15 Prokuplje Clay

Seone Mendez - last matches

USA W25 Daytona - Clay
15.01.20
1st round
vs. Jamie Loeb0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
USA W25 Naples - Clay
24.11.19
fin
vs. Panna Udvardy6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
23.11.19
1/2
vs. Gabriela Talaba6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
22.11.19
1/4
vs. Katharine Fahey6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
21.11.19
2nd round
vs. Daniela Seguel6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
19.11.19
1st round
vs. Bianca Turati6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
USA W25 Orlando - Clay
15.11.19
1/4
vs. Maria Mateas6-72, 1-6 lostmatch details
14.11.19
2nd round
vs. Nastja Kolar6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
13.11.19
1st round
vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez7-5, 7-5 winmatch details
Chile W60 Colina - Clay
08.11.19
1/4
vs. Mayar Sherif2-6, 6-76 lostmatch details
07.11.19
2nd round
vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
05.11.19
1st round
vs. Renata Zarazua7-5, 0-6, 6-2 winmatch details
Paraguay W60 Asuncion - Clay
30.10.19
1st round
vs. Veronica Cepede Royg7-5, 5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
Nigeria W25 Lagos - Hard
18.10.19
1/4
vs. Riya Bhatia6-4, 0-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
17.10.19
2nd round
vs. Lexie Stevens6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
16.10.19
1st round
vs. Fanny Ostlund6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Spain Roja De - Clay
10.10.19
2nd round
vs. Patricia Maria Tig2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
09.10.19
1st round
vs. Angela Fita Boluda7-63, 7-5 winmatch details
07.10.19
qual.
vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
07.10.19
q 1
vs. Irene Artigas6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Spain W60+H Valencia - Clay
23.09.19
q 1
vs. Marta Custic3-6, 6-3, 7-10 lostmatch details
Italy W25 Santa - Clay
22.09.19
fin
vs. Martina Trevisan4-6, 7-5, 5-7 lostmatch details
21.09.19
1/2
vs. Amanda Carreras6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
20.09.19
1/4
vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko0-6, 7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
19.09.19
2nd round
vs. Camilla Rosatello6-2, 5-7, 6-4 winmatch details
18.09.19
1st round
vs. Olga Saez Larra6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Austria W25 St. - Clay
11.09.19
1st round
vs. Julia Grabher1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Spain W25 Marbella - Clay
06.09.19
1/4
vs. Mayar Sherif5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
05.09.19
2nd round
vs. Julyette Steur7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
04.09.19
1st round
vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez6-3, 6-1 winmatch details

Viktoriia Dema - last matches

Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
10.12.19
1st round
vs. Alice Gillan2-6, 7-5, 4-6 lostmatch details
Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
07.12.19
1/2
vs. Yuriko Miyazaki5-7, 0-4, - Viktoriia Dema - retiredlostmatch details
06.12.19
1/4
vs. Manon Arcangioli6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
05.12.19
2nd round
vs. Rania Azziz1-6, 6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
03.12.19
1st round
vs. Giulia Crescenzi6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Hard
07.11.19
2nd round
vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
05.11.19
1st round
vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Hard
01.11.19
1/4
vs. Noa Liauw A Fong6-1, 4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
31.10.19
2nd round
vs. Fiona Ganz6-2, 2-6, 6-1 winmatch details
29.10.19
1st round
vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Hard
23.10.19
1st round
vs. Yana Karpovich1-6, 6-2, 1-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic W25 Frydek - Clay
10.09.19
qual.
vs. Ange Oby Kajuru1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
09.09.19
q 2
vs. Alisa Rastegaeva6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Czech Republic W25 Prague - Clay
04.09.19
1st round
vs. Anastasiya Komardina2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
03.09.19
qual.
vs. Ania Hertel6-4, 2-6, 11-9 winmatch details
02.09.19
q 2
vs. Ange Oby Kajuru6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Poland W25 Grodzisk - Clay
01.08.19
2nd round
vs. Katarzyna Piter2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
30.07.19
1st round
vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Poland W25 Bytom - Clay
24.07.19
1st round
vs. Maryna Chernyshova6-3, 1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Serbia W15 Prokuplje - Clay
12.07.19
1/4
vs. Seone Mendez6-73, 1-6 lostmatch details
12.07.19
2nd round
vs. Galateia Mesochoritou7-62, 6-2 winmatch details
09.07.19
1st round
vs. Taisya Pachkaleva6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Serbia W15 Prokuplje - Clay
05.07.19
1/4
vs. Seone Mendez4-6, 6-72 lostmatch details
04.07.19
2nd round
vs. Polina Kozyreva6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
03.07.19
1st round
vs. Tamara Malesevic6-0, 6-4 winmatch details
Republic of Korea W25 Daegu - Hard
06.06.19
2nd round
vs. Su Jeong Jang0-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
05.06.19
1st round
vs. Na-Ri Kim7-66, 2-1, Na-Ri Kim - retiredwinmatch details
Republic of Korea W25 Incheon - Hard
28.05.19
1st round
vs. Daria Mishina3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea W25 Goyang - Hard
22.05.19
1st round
vs. So-Ra Lee6-3, 2-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
Russia W25 Khimki - I. hard
02.05.19
2nd round
vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva6-3, 4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
<