INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Seone Mendez vs. Piia Suomalainen - head to head matches
30.01.17 | q 1 | Seone Mendez | Piia Suomalainen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Burnie | Hard |
Seone Mendez form & Piia Suomalainen form
Seone Mendez - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 0-6, 3-4, - Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joanna Garland | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 0-1, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details |
Piia Suomalainen - last matches
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Sydney Berlin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 1-6, 0-2, - Piia Suomalainen - retired | match details | |
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Andreea Velcea | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
14.05.18 q 1 | vs. Alina Kozaeva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.18 1/4 | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Vasiliki Karvouni | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Iman Garshong | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Stephanie Thour | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Lisa Sabino | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Tiziana Marie Schomburg | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Sophia Intert | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Mila Mejic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Maria Staiculescu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Eva Kolarovska | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
15.11.17 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Taylor Dean | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Antal | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Redding - Hard | ||||
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Lauren Marker | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Julia Fisch | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Kerrie Cartwright | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details |