MATCH
01.09.19 | fin | Seone Mendez | Karin Kennel | 6-77, 6-1, 6-3 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Seone Mendez | Karin Kennel | |
1st SERVE % | 65/94 (69%) | 72/102 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/65 (65%) | 39/72 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/29 (41%) | 9/30 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 54/102 (53%) | 40/94 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 108/196 (55%) | 88/196 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Karin Kennel | |
Seone Mendez | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Karin Kennel | |
Seone Mendez | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Karin Kennel | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Seone Mendez | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Karin Kennel | |
0-0 | ||
Seone Mendez | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-4 | Karin Kennel | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Seone Mendez | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Karin Kennel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Seone Mendez | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-6 | Karin Kennel | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 1-4, 1-5, 3-5, 4-5, 4-6, 5-6, 6-6, 6-7, 7-7 | ||
6-77 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Karin Kennel | |
0-0 | ||
Seone Mendez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Seone Mendez | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Karin Kennel | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Seone Mendez | 4-0 | |
0-0 | ||
5-0 | Karin Kennel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-A | ||
Seone Mendez | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Karin Kennel | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Seone Mendez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Karin Kennel | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Seone Mendez | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Karin Kennel | |
0-0 | ||
Seone Mendez | 2-3 | |
3-3 | Karin Kennel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Seone Mendez | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
5-3 | Karin Kennel | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Seone Mendez vs. Karin Kennel - head to head matches
01.09.19 | fin | Seone Mendez | Karin Kennel | 6-77, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Seone Mendez form & Karin Kennel form
Seone Mendez - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 0-6, 3-4, - Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joanna Garland | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 0-1, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details |
Karin Kennel - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-71, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Celia Belle Mohr | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Destinee Martins | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 fin | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Corina Mader | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Carla Touly | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.11.19 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Gwalior - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Caldas - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Neto | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 1/4 | vs. Marie Temin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |