Seone Mendez vs. Doroteja Joksovic 11.07.2019

Seone Mendez vs. Doroteja Joksovic 11.07.2019 - W15 Prokuplje - compare

MATCH

11.07.191st roundSeone Mendez Doroteja Joksovic 6-1, 6-4 Serbia W15 Prokuplje Clay

MATCH STATS

Seone MendezDoroteja Joksovic
1st SERVE %36/62 (58%)28/48 (58%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON25/36 (69%)14/28 (50%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON13/26 (50%)7/20 (35%)
BREAK POINTS WON5/5 (100%)2/3 (67%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON27/48 (56%)24/62 (39%)
TOTAL POINTS WON65/110 (59%)45/110 (41%)
DOUBLE FAULTS20
ACES

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Doroteja Joksovic Doroteja Joksovic serve
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP]
Seone Mendez Seone Mendez serve1-0
0-0
2-0Doroteja Joksovic Doroteja Joksovic serve
Seone Mendez Seone Mendez serve3-0
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40
4-0Doroteja Joksovic Doroteja Joksovic serve
0-0
4-1Doroteja Joksovic Doroteja Joksovic serve
5-1Doroteja Joksovic Doroteja Joksovic serve
6-1
2
Seone Mendez Seone Mendez serve0-0
0-1Doroteja Joksovic Doroteja Joksovic serve
2-1Doroteja Joksovic Doroteja Joksovic serve
0-0
Seone Mendez Seone Mendez serve2-2
0-0, 15-15
2-3Doroteja Joksovic Doroteja Joksovic serve
0-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP]
Seone Mendez Seone Mendez serve3-3
0-0
4-3Doroteja Joksovic Doroteja Joksovic serve
0-0, 0-15
Seone Mendez Seone Mendez serve5-3
0-0, 0-15
5-4Doroteja Joksovic Doroteja Joksovic serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
6-4

Seone Mendez
Australia
15.05.99, 20 years




285
199
60576 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Serbia
24.06.00, 19 years







Doroteja Joksovic
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Seone Mendez vs. Doroteja Joksovic - head to head matches

11.07.191st roundSeone MendezDoroteja Joksovic6-1, 6-4 match detailsSerbia W15 Prokuplje Clay

Seone Mendez - last matches

USA W25 Daytona - Clay
15.01.20
1st round
vs. Jamie Loeb0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
USA W25 Naples - Clay
24.11.19
fin
vs. Panna Udvardy6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
23.11.19
1/2
vs. Gabriela Talaba6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
22.11.19
1/4
vs. Katharine Fahey6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
21.11.19
2nd round
vs. Daniela Seguel6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
19.11.19
1st round
vs. Bianca Turati6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
USA W25 Orlando - Clay
15.11.19
1/4
vs. Maria Mateas6-72, 1-6 lostmatch details
14.11.19
2nd round
vs. Nastja Kolar6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
13.11.19
1st round
vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez7-5, 7-5 winmatch details
Chile W60 Colina - Clay
08.11.19
1/4
vs. Mayar Sherif2-6, 6-76 lostmatch details
07.11.19
2nd round
vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
05.11.19
1st round
vs. Renata Zarazua7-5, 0-6, 6-2 winmatch details
Paraguay W60 Asuncion - Clay
30.10.19
1st round
vs. Veronica Cepede Royg7-5, 5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
Nigeria W25 Lagos - Hard
18.10.19
1/4
vs. Riya Bhatia6-4, 0-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
17.10.19
2nd round
vs. Lexie Stevens6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
16.10.19
1st round
vs. Fanny Ostlund6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Spain Roja De - Clay
10.10.19
2nd round
vs. Patricia Maria Tig2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
09.10.19
1st round
vs. Angela Fita Boluda7-63, 7-5 winmatch details
07.10.19
q 1
vs. Irene Artigas6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
07.10.19
qual.
vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
Spain W60+H Valencia - Clay
23.09.19
q 1
vs. Marta Custic3-6, 6-3, 7-10 lostmatch details
Italy W25 Santa - Clay
22.09.19
fin
vs. Martina Trevisan4-6, 7-5, 5-7 lostmatch details
21.09.19
1/2
vs. Amanda Carreras6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
20.09.19
1/4
vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko0-6, 7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
19.09.19
2nd round
vs. Camilla Rosatello6-2, 5-7, 6-4 winmatch details
18.09.19
1st round
vs. Olga Saez Larra6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Austria W25 St. - Clay
11.09.19
1st round
vs. Julia Grabher1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Spain W25 Marbella - Clay
06.09.19
1/4
vs. Mayar Sherif5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
05.09.19
2nd round
vs. Julyette Steur7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
04.09.19
1st round
vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez6-3, 6-1 winmatch details

Doroteja Joksovic - last matches

Egypt W15 Cairo - Clay
27.11.19
1st round
vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez0-6, 6-4, 0-6 lostmatch details
Georgia W15 Telavi - Clay
15.10.19
1st round
vs. Anna Siskova4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Georgia W15 Telavi - Clay
10.10.19
2nd round
vs. Anna Siskova2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
08.10.19
1st round
vs. Margarita Lazareva6-76, 6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Montenegro W25 Podgorica - Clay
15.09.19
q 1
vs. Anja Draskovic5-7, 5-7 lostmatch details
Czech Republic W25 Frydek - Clay
09.09.19
q 2
vs. Ange Oby Kajuru1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
08.09.19
q 1
vs. Natalia Pietras6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Ecuador W25 Guayaquil - Clay
21.08.19
1st round
vs. Gabriela Talaba3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
19.08.19
qual.
vs. Kelly Williford7-5, 6-0 winmatch details
Ecuador W25 Guayaquil - Clay
12.08.19
qual.
vs. Emiliana Arango3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Serbia W15 Prokuplje - Clay
11.07.19
1st round
vs. Seone Mendez1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
09.07.19
qual.
vs. Kristina Milenkovic6-74, 7-63, 10-6 winmatch details
08.07.19
q 1
vs. Tamara Bajagic6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Serbia W15 Prokuplje - Clay
03.07.19
1st round
vs. Andjela Jocovic1-6, 6-2, 6-76 lostmatch details
03.07.19
qual.
vs. Anna Ukolova6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
01.07.19
q 1
vs. Miranda Poile6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Tunisia W15 Tabarka - Clay
27.06.19
2nd round
vs. Nuria Brancaccio4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
25.06.19
1st round
vs. Giorgia Pinto6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
24.06.19
qual.
vs. Carola Cavelli6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Tunisia W15 Tabarka - Clay
19.06.19
1st round
vs. Julieta Estable1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
18.06.19
qual.
vs. Natalie Augustinova6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
23.05.19
2nd round
vs. Elena Malygina1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
22.05.19
1st round
vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
21.05.19
qual.
vs. Noel Saidenova7-62, 6-2 winmatch details
20.05.19
q 1
vs. Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
16.05.19
2nd round
vs. Lina Glushko4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
15.05.19
1st round
vs. Bojana Marinkovic6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
14.05.19
qual.
vs. Koral Koldobski6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
13.05.19
q 1
vs. Anamarija Spoljaric6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Kazakhstan W15 Shymkent - Clay
16.04.19
qual.
vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
<