MATCH
21.11.19 | 2nd round | Seone Mendez | Daniela Seguel | 6-2, 6-3 | W25 Naples | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Seone Mendez | Daniela Seguel | |
1st SERVE % | 41/56 (73%) | 39/52 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/41 (73%) | 19/39 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 8/13 (62%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/52 (48%) | 19/56 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/108 (57%) | 46/108 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Seone Mendez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Daniela Seguel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Seone Mendez | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Daniela Seguel | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Seone Mendez | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Daniela Seguel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Seone Mendez | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Daniela Seguel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Seone Mendez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Daniela Seguel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Seone Mendez | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Daniela Seguel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Seone Mendez | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Daniela Seguel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Seone Mendez | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Daniela Seguel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Seone Mendez | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Seone Mendez vs. Daniela Seguel - head to head matches
21.11.19 | 2nd round | Seone Mendez | Daniela Seguel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W25 Naples | Clay |
Seone Mendez form & Daniela Seguel form
Seone Mendez - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 0-6, 3-4, - Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joanna Garland | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 0-1, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details |
Daniela Seguel - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-1, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 3-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 4-4, - Daniela Seguel - retired | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Isabella Kruger | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Darya Shauha | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-74, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 qual. | vs. Ann Li | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 1st round | vs. Zongyu Li | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |