INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Seo-Kyung Kang vs. Dominique Schaefer - head to head matches
07.05.18 | q 2 | Seo-Kyung Kang | Dominique Schaefer | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | Goyang | Hard |
Seo-Kyung Kang form & Dominique Schaefer form
Seo-Kyung Kang - last matches
Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.18 q 2 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Han Byeol Lee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 1-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.18 qual. | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.05.18 q 2 | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.05.18 q 1 | vs. Madison Frahn | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Ching-Wen Hsu | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.17 2nd round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Alexandra Walters | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
24.05.17 1st round | vs. Min-Hwa Yu | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Su Yeon Chun | 4-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Hyejin Lee | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Dabin Oh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.16 2nd round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
02.09.16 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-0, 6-78, 6-74 | match details | |
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Di Zhao | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.07.16 q 2 | vs. Suzuka Furukawa | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.07.16 qual. | vs. Ji-Hee Lee | 2-6, - Seo-Kyung Kang - retired | match details | |
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Seohyeon Kim | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
04.07.16 qual. | vs. Mihoki Miyahara | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. You-Na Sul | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Le Seul Kim | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
20.06.16 1st round | vs. Karin Terami | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
18.05.16 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 0-1, - Seo-Kyung Kang - retired | match details | |
16.05.16 q 1 | vs. Eunji Oh | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.16 qual. | vs. Jin Yoo | 7-63, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.06.15 q 1 | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |
Dominique Schaefer - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Paige Cline | 7-63, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Emma Davis | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 2-5, - Dominique Schaefer - retired | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Eline Audenaert | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 2-6, - Dominique Schaefer - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Austin - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Bianca Turati | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Madison Appel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Waco - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Angela Kulikov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Lilian Poling | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 2-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Claremont - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 q 2 | vs. Steffi Carruthers | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
13.07.19 1/2 | vs. Catalina Pella | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Camila Soares | 6-2, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Alexa Pitt | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Denver - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Sanaz Marand | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Brynn Boren | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 q 1 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 6-2, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
05.06.19 qual. | vs. Joelle Kissell | 6-3, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Sanaz Marand | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |