MATCH
18.09.19 | 1st round | Sem Wensveen | Margarita Lazareva | 5-7, 7-64, 6-3 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sem Wensveen | Margarita Lazareva | |
1st SERVE % | 84/107 (79%) | 82/111 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/84 (52%) | 45/82 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 10/29 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 6/11 (55%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 56/111 (50%) | 50/107 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 113/218 (52%) | 105/218 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 14 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sem Wensveen | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sem Wensveen | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0 | ||
Sem Wensveen | 3-2 | |
3-3 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sem Wensveen | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sem Wensveen | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0 | ||
Sem Wensveen | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0 | ||
Sem Wensveen | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sem Wensveen | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sem Wensveen | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sem Wensveen | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Sem Wensveen | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Sem Wensveen | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
0-1 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sem Wensveen | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Sem Wensveen | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sem Wensveen | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Sem Wensveen | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
Holland
10.04.98, 25 years
10.04.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sem Wensveen vs. Margarita Lazareva - head to head matches
18.09.19 | 1st round | Sem Wensveen | Margarita Lazareva | 5-7, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Sem Wensveen form & Margarita Lazareva form
Sem Wensveen - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Taylor Cataldi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.05.21 qual. | vs. Taylor Cataldi | 4-6, 6-0, 2-10 | match details | |
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Evelina Takhmazyan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Chiara Catini | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Giulia Sartori | 3-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 7-5, 6-75, 19-17 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 2 | vs. Valentina Gaggini | 7-64, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Nadezda Khalturina | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
23.08.20 q 1 | vs. Axana Mareen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-2, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
10.03.20 q 2 | vs. Caitlyn Portela | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Olha Romanyshyn | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Helena Stevic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Barbora Miklova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Irina Shchetinina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details |
Margarita Lazareva - last matches
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
01.03.21 q 2 | vs. Anna Zaja | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Paula Cabrer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.20 qual. | vs. Mariana Drazic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Alisa Axyanova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.02.20 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 3-6, 7-65, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Anne-Sophie Morandais | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Grymalska | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Heydi Doldan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Pia Brglez | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Doroteja Joksovic | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Anna Martemyanova | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dona Abo Habaga | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Sem Wensveen | 7-5, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Angelika Shapovalova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Bucha - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Sonya Kovalenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Batumi - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Urszula Nebelska | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |