Republic of Korea
10.08.90, 33 years
11862 $
10.08.90, 33 years
11862 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
31.10.98, 25 years
31.10.98, 25 years
Se Jin Lee vs. Subin Park - head to head matches
15.05.17 | q 2 | Se Jin Lee | Subin Park | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Incheon | Hard |
Se Jin Lee form & Subin Park form
Se Jin Lee - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lim | 6-4, 1-4, - Se Jin Lee - retired | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Na-Ri Kim | - | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Hyeri Kim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Yeon Soo Park | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 5-7, 0-4, - Se Jin Lee - retired | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.18 1/4 | vs. Sang Hee Park | 2-6, 2-5, - Se Jin Lee - retired | match details | |
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.08.18 qual. | vs. Jaeeun Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.08.18 q 2 | vs. Da Ye Kim | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Dami Lee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Jiahui Chen | 6-4, Jiahui Chen - retired | match details | |
Naiman - Hard | ||||
02.07.18 1st round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.18 qual. | vs. Jiakang Li | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Satsuki Koike | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Alexa Ryngler | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 2-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Ji Hey Lee | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Heejin Han | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Sari Baba | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Theiviya Selvarajoo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Chin-Wei Chan | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tananta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Subin Park - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Visintini | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Arina Arifullina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-3, 6-74, 7-10 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Gaeun Lee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Gyung Eun Song | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Eunyeong Park | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Gyung Eun Song | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-3, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sin Yu Che | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lim | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.22 qual. | vs. On Yu Choi | 2-6, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Cherry Kim | 1-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Akari Inoue | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Dawon Chung | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Yelin Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Juae Shin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 2 | vs. Jeong Moon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |