Republic of Korea
10.08.90, 33 years
11862 $
10.08.90, 33 years
11862 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
02.04.96, 28 years
02.04.96, 28 years
Se Jin Lee vs. Jin Ju Lee - head to head matches
15.05.17 | q 1 | Se Jin Lee | Jin Ju Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Incheon | Hard |
Se Jin Lee form & Jin Ju Lee form
Se Jin Lee - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lim | 6-4, 1-4, - Se Jin Lee - retired | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Na-Ri Kim | - | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Yeon Soo Park | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Hyeri Kim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 5-7, 0-4, - Se Jin Lee - retired | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
16.08.18 1/4 | vs. Sang Hee Park | 2-6, 2-5, - Se Jin Lee - retired | match details | |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.08.18 qual. | vs. Jaeeun Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.08.18 q 2 | vs. Da Ye Kim | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Dami Lee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Jiahui Chen | 6-4, Jiahui Chen - retired | match details | |
Naiman - Hard | ||||
02.07.18 1st round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.18 qual. | vs. Jiakang Li | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Satsuki Koike | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Alexa Ryngler | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 2-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Heejin Han | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Ji Hey Lee | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Sari Baba | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tananta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Theiviya Selvarajoo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Chin-Wei Chan | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Jin Ju Lee - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Dami Lee | 1-6, 6-2, 14-16 | match details | |
31.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jooyeon Jeong | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eunyeong Park | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Chang Liu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Subin Park | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Soyeon Park | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 0-6, 0-4, - Jin Ju Lee - retired | match details | |
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.06.18 qual. | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Mami Hasegawa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Ji Yun Yun | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 2-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Suzy Larkin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Ai Kamiyoshihara | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Sujin Yoon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Se Jin Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Sunae Ji | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
29.11.16 1st round | vs. Komola Umarova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Guntisa Boonlaing | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
28.11.16 qual. | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
21.11.16 qual. | vs. Eri Shimizu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.16 q 1 | vs. Alina Gazizova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
18.09.16 q 2 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.16 q 1 | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |