Republic of Korea
26.08.95, 28 years
26.08.95, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
25.03.92, 32 years
25.03.92, 32 years
Se-Hyun Kim vs. Mami Hasegawa - head to head matches
18.06.18 | q 2 | Se-Hyun Kim | Mami Hasegawa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Daegu | Hard |
Se-Hyun Kim form & Mami Hasegawa form
Se-Hyun Kim - last matches
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. You-Na Sul | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Cherry Kim | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Taehee Kim | 7-5, 6-75, 10-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Hua-Chen Lee | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Elle Christensen | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
04.11.18 qual. | vs. Sophia Bursulaya | 6-0, 4-0, Sophia Bursulaya - retired | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.11.18 1/4 | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Sang Hee Park | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Keira Jirasook | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-1, 0-6, 3-4, - Se-Hyun Kim - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Emily Appleton | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Hyojung Yea | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Mami Hasegawa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Hyojung Yea | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Subin Park | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
21.05.18 q 2 | vs. Hyojung Yea | 1-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. So Hee Jung | 6-2, So Hee Jung - retired | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.18 q 2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Seunghyun Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Claudia Coppola | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Isha Budwal | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Diana Shevchenko | 7-5, 7-5 | match details |
Mami Hasegawa - last matches
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Noa Ohta | 6-2, 2-6, 10-12 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Honoka Uchiyama | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Carpet | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Tara Moore | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Yuki Ando | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Mitsumi Kawasaki | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 qual. | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Nagisa Morimoto | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Jin Ju Lee | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Satsuki Koike | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai | 6-2, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 6-74, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Shiho Akita | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Kotomi Takahata | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Ling Zhang | 4-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Nishi Tama - Hard | ||||
22.03.18 2nd round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Makoto Yamaguchi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Aoi Ishino | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Toyota - Hard | ||||
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Risa Ushijima | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-710 | match details |