MATCH
16.10.19 | 1st round | Nika Kukharchuk | Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-2 | W25 Lagos | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nika Kukharchuk | Saumya Vig | |
1st SERVE % | 27/35 (77%) | 34/49 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/27 (81%) | 15/34 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 3/15 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/49 (63%) | 9/35 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/84 (68%) | 27/84 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Saumya Vig | |
0-0 | ||
Nika Kukharchuk | 3-0 | |
4-0 | Saumya Vig | |
Nika Kukharchuk | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Saumya Vig | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Nika Kukharchuk | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Saumya Vig | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Saumya Vig | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nika Kukharchuk | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
13.02.95, 29 years
16775 $
13.02.95, 29 years
16775 $
Nika Kukharchuk vs. Saumya Vig - head to head matches
16.10.19 | 1st round | Nika Kukharchuk | Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W25 Lagos | Hard |
Nika Kukharchuk form & Saumya Vig form
Nika Kukharchuk - last matches
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Markham | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 1-6, 7-5, 1-0, Deniz Khazaniuk - retired | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
04.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Paige Cline | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
26.01.20 fin | vs. Alexa Noel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.20 1/2 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-2, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Jessica Plazas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 fin | vs. Paige Cline | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.19 1/2 | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-1, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.19 2nd round | vs. Katya Townsend | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Elle Christensen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.19 1st round | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Aubane Droguet | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Mio Mushika | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Martyna Ostrzygalo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Madison Appel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Maria Parra Romero | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-61, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Carol Vanesa Mora Camacho | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cucuta - Clay | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Omolade Aderemi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Saumya Vig - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 6-4, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 0-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sachi Sharma | 4-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pooja Ingale | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeel Desai | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Gurmanat Kaur Sandhu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Hiromi Abe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Madhurima Sawant | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Yashaswini Panwar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Janani Ramesh | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Abhilasha Bista | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Demi Tran | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tania Munteanu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Elina Zakharova | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Snehal Mane | 6-1, 2-0, Snehal Mane - retired | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Diachenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Zlata Saurasava | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Sara Sarinova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |