MATCH
09.08.17 | 1st round | Satsuki Takamura | Julia Stamatova | 7-5, 6-1 | Arad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Satsuki Takamura | Julia Stamatova | |
1st SERVE % | 42/67 (63%) | 38/54 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/42 (62%) | 19/38 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/25 (48%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/54 (56%) | 29/67 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/121 (56%) | 53/121 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Satsuki Takamura vs. Julia Stamatova - head to head matches
09.08.17 | 1st round | Satsuki Takamura | Julia Stamatova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Arad | Clay |
Satsuki Takamura form & Julia Stamatova form
Satsuki Takamura - last matches
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Anita Wagner | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.07.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Jovana Babic | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Zita Kovacs | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Jelena Lukic | 6-75, 7-64, 10-7 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Budapest - Clay | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 1-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Kristyna Hrabalova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Melis Sezer | 6-75, 7-65, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-1, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 7-67, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Baja - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.07.18 qual. | vs. Ilona Kremen | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Daniela Macarena Lopez | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 2-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
05.07.18 2nd round | vs. Jelena Lukic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Huliya Esen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
10.06.18 fin | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.06.18 1/2 | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 2-6, 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
08.06.18 1/4 | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Katja Milas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Julia Stamatova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-6, - Julia Stamatova - retired | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marie Vogt | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ema Kovacevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Milana Safiullina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Stojanova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 1-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Firman | 6-3, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Annika Maria Glaser | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Fedoryshyn | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Gandolfi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 7-62, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 2-0, Tamara Curovic - retired | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 0-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details |