MATCH
28.06.20 | 1st round | Sara Tomic | Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 0-5 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Olivia Gadecki | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Sara Tomic | 0-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Olivia Gadecki | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sara Tomic | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Olivia Gadecki | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Sara Tomic | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Olivia Gadecki | |
0-0 | ||
Sara Tomic | 2-5 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
3-5 | Olivia Gadecki | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Sara Tomic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-40 | ||
0-1 | Olivia Gadecki | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
0-2 | Olivia Gadecki | |
0-0 | ||
Sara Tomic | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-4 | Olivia Gadecki | |
0-0 | ||
Sara Tomic | 0-5 | |
0-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sara Tomic vs. Olivia Gadecki - head to head matches
28.06.20 | 1st round | Sara Tomic | Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 0-5 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Sara Tomic form & Olivia Gadecki form
Sara Tomic - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 0-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
28.06.20 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 0-5 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 2-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Abbie Myers | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Amber Marshall | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Noelleda Ah San | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Evana Bowell | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-3, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Michika Ozeki | 0-6, 7-64, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 5-7, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.19 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Elie | 1-6, 7-5, 11-13 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-3, 6-72, 10-2 | match details | |
03.03.19 q 1 | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Isabelle Wallace | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.10.18 qual. | vs. Alison Bai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Olivia Gadecki - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Shelby Rogers | 7-5, 2-0, Shelby Rogers - retired | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Taylah Preston | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Talia Gibson | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 4-3, - Olivia Gadecki - retired | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 3-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |