MATCH
08.11.17 | 2nd round | Sara Tomic | Alize Lim | 0-6, 6-1, 7-63 | Bendigo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sara Tomic | Alize Lim | |
1st SERVE % | 56/84 (67%) | 56/87 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/56 (48%) | 33/56 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/28 (43%) | 8/31 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 8/12 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/87 (53%) | 45/84 (54%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/171 (50%) | 86/171 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 8 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sara Tomic vs. Alize Lim - head to head matches
08.11.17 | 2nd round | Sara Tomic | Alize Lim | 0-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | Bendigo | Hard |
Sara Tomic form & Alize Lim form
Sara Tomic - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 0-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
28.06.20 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 0-5 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 2-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Abbie Myers | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Amber Marshall | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Noelleda Ah San | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Evana Bowell | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-3, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Michika Ozeki | 0-6, 7-64, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 5-7, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.19 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Elie | 1-6, 7-5, 11-13 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-3, 6-72, 10-2 | match details | |
03.03.19 q 1 | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Isabelle Wallace | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.10.18 qual. | vs. Alison Bai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Cyan Sun | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Alize Lim - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elina Popescu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.22 qual. | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 2 | vs. Natalia Fehr | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 7-5, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 qual. | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
03.09.20 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-4, 4-6, 7-60 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 2-6, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Claudia Giovine | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.01.20 1/4 | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Margaux Orange | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Sofia Neri | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W80 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Cagnes - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Luisa Stefani | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
13.04.19 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-0, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.04.19 1/4 | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Sherazad Reix | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |