MATCH
05.08.19 | q 1 | Sara Cakarevic | Cristina Ene | 6-71, 6-3, 10-8 | W60 Warsaw | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sara Cakarevic | Cristina Ene | |
1st SERVE % | 45/83 (54%) | 44/69 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/45 (73%) | 30/44 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/38 (55%) | 14/25 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/69 (36%) | 29/83 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/152 (52%) | 73/152 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Cristina Ene | |
0-0 | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
3-1 | Cristina Ene | |
0-0 | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 3-2 | |
4-2 | Cristina Ene | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
4-3 | Cristina Ene | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Cristina Ene | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Cristina Ene | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 0-4, 1-6 | ||
6-71 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Cristina Ene | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Cristina Ene | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Cristina Ene | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-3 | Cristina Ene | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5, 7-7, 8-7 | ||
10-8 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sara Cakarevic vs. Cristina Ene - head to head matches
05.08.19 | q 1 | Sara Cakarevic | Cristina Ene | 6-71, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | W60 Warsaw | Clay |
01.11.17 | 1st round | Sara Cakarevic | Cristina Ene | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
25.10.17 | 1st round | Sara Cakarevic | Cristina Ene | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Sara Cakarevic form & Cristina Ene form
Sara Cakarevic - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-4, 6-711, 0-2, - Sara Cakarevic - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 4-6, 7-61, 10-7 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Jana Denisenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Daniela Seguel | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Helena Mohamed | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Cristina Ene - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Johana Markova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 7-61, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Bytom - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Baja - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 7-63, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-1, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Naoko Eto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.19 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |