Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
10.10.02, 21 years
31635 $
10.10.02, 21 years
31635 $
Sapfo Sakellaridi vs. Doga Turkmen - head to head matches
28.01.19 | q 1 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | Doga Turkmen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Sapfo Sakellaridi form & Doga Turkmen form
Sapfo Sakellaridi - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 1-5, - Sapfo Sakellaridi - retired | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Mair | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Styliani Roussopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Ruien Zhang | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zeel Desai | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-67, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-63, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Suhitha Maruri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Doga Turkmen - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Pavlechova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Senic | 4-6, 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Komkina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Martinez Vaquero | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Iana Kravchenkova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Andjela Lazarevic | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Snigireva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 4-6, 0-3, - Doga Turkmen - retired | match details | |
W15 Buzau - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexia-Shara Iancu | 5-7, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Safta | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kristiana Sidorova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Kristiana Sidorova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |