INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yidi Yang vs. Sang Hee Park - head to head matches
26.12.16 | 1st round | Sang Hee Park | Yidi Yang | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Hong Kong | Hard |
Yidi Yang form & Sang Hee Park form
Yidi Yang - last matches
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sin Yu Che | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 0-3, - Yidi Yang - retired | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Semenova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Lina Soussi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Mack | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sasha Natalie Chimedza | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Zongyu Li | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Na Dong | 5-7, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jiayi Wang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 7-65, 6-3 | match details |
Sang Hee Park - last matches
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Hua-Chen Lee | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Cristina Adamescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 2-1, - Sang Hee Park - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
18.08.18 1/2 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.18 1/4 | vs. Se Jin Lee | 6-2, 5-2, Se Jin Lee - retired | match details | |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Han Byeol Lee | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Chang Liu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Sinhee Kim | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
05.06.18 qual. | vs. Subin Park | 4-5, - Sang Hee Park - retired | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Hoyeon Nor | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
22.05.18 qual. | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.05.18 q 2 | vs. Hyeran Yun | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.18 q 2 | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Nishi Tama - Hard | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Toyota - Hard | ||||
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Clemence Fayol | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Naomi Totka | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
16.09.17 q 1 | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Masa Jovanovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
09.07.17 1st round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |