INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sang Hee Park vs. Sunam Jeong - head to head matches
14.06.18 | 2nd round | Sunam Jeong | Sang Hee Park | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Gyeongsan | Hard |
10.06.17 | 1/2 | Sunam Jeong | Sang Hee Park | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
09.09.16 | 1/4 | Sang Hee Park | Sunam Jeong | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Yeongwol | Hard |
29.06.16 | 2nd round | Sunam Jeong | Sang Hee Park | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
23.05.16 | qual. | Sunam Jeong | Sang Hee Park | 6-74, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Incheon | Hard |
18.05.16 | 1st round | Sang Hee Park | Sunam Jeong | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Goyang | Hard |
10.08.15 | 1st round | Sang Hee Park | Sunam Jeong | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
Sang Hee Park form & Sunam Jeong form
Sang Hee Park - last matches
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Hua-Chen Lee | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Cristina Adamescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 2-1, - Sang Hee Park - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
18.08.18 1/2 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
16.08.18 1/4 | vs. Se Jin Lee | 6-2, 5-2, Se Jin Lee - retired | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Han Byeol Lee | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Chang Liu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Sinhee Kim | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
05.06.18 qual. | vs. Subin Park | 4-5, - Sang Hee Park - retired | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Hoyeon Nor | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
22.05.18 qual. | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.05.18 q 2 | vs. Hyeran Yun | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.18 q 2 | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Nishi Tama - Hard | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Toyota - Hard | ||||
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Clemence Fayol | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Naomi Totka | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
16.09.17 q 1 | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Masa Jovanovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
09.07.17 1st round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Sunam Jeong - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-6, 1-4, - Sunam Jeong - retired | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cherry Kim | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-73, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Da Hye Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Xinxin Yao | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Gio Jang | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-0, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-1, 4-6, 10-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Cylova Zuleyka Hukmasabiyya | 1-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Justmin Da Costa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 fin | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.22 1/2 | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Junri Namigata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
22.12.19 fin | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-4, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
21.12.19 1/2 | vs. Olga Doroshina | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.19 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |