INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Schaeder vs. Sandra Samir - head to head matches
06.03.19 | 1st round | Sandra Samir | Laura Schaeder | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Laura Schaeder form & Sandra Samir form
Laura Schaeder - last matches
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 3-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grechkina | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.20 1/4 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-74, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Julia Lohoff | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Julia Lovqvist | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Elena Gemovic | 4-1, Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.12.19 fin | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Josephine Boualem | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Maria Kallistrou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-1, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Sandra Samir - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 4-1, Ella Mcdonald - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Liisa Varul | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Laura Samsonova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (2001) | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Annelin Bakker | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-4, 7-610 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Kira Pavlova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Margherita Marcon | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |