MATCH
28.04.16 | 2nd round | Sandra Samir | Basak Eraydin | 0-6, 6-2, 6-2 | Chiasso | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sandra Samir | Basak Eraydin | |
1st SERVE % | 41/66 (62%) | 32/73 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/41 (51%) | 21/32 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/25 (56%) | 15/41 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 5/8 (63%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/73 (51%) | 31/66 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/139 (52%) | 67/139 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 18 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sandra Samir vs. Basak Eraydin - head to head matches
09.10.18 | 1st round | Sandra Samir | Basak Eraydin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
28.04.16 | 2nd round | Sandra Samir | Basak Eraydin | 0-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Chiasso | Clay |
Sandra Samir form & Basak Eraydin form
Sandra Samir - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 4-1, Ella Mcdonald - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Liisa Varul | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Laura Samsonova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (2001) | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Annelin Bakker | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-4, 7-610 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Kira Pavlova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Basak Eraydin - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Kartseva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Gresi Bajri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Joelle Steur | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Lubsheva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Bojovic | - Basak Eraydin - walk over | match details | |
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.04.23 1/2 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |