MATCH
05.03.20 | 2nd round | Samantha Murray | Shavit Kimchi | 7-5, 6-0 | W25 Potchefstroom | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Samantha Murray | Shavit Kimchi | |
1st SERVE % | 25/53 (47%) | 36/68 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 20/36 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/28 (57%) | 12/32 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/68 (53%) | 18/53 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/121 (59%) | 50/121 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Shavit Kimchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Samantha Murray | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Shavit Kimchi | |
0-0 | ||
Samantha Murray | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Shavit Kimchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Samantha Murray | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
3-3 | Shavit Kimchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Samantha Murray | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
3-5 | Shavit Kimchi | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Samantha Murray | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Shavit Kimchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Samantha Murray | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Shavit Kimchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Samantha Murray | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Shavit Kimchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Samantha Murray | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Shavit Kimchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Samantha Murray | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Samantha Murray vs. Shavit Kimchi - head to head matches
05.03.20 | 2nd round | Samantha Murray | Shavit Kimchi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | W25 Potchefstroom | Hard |
Samantha Murray form & Shavit Kimchi form
Samantha Murray - last matches
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.22 q 1 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Birmingham - I. hard | ||||
09.02.22 2nd round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Tara Moore | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.22 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 7-62, 6-74 | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 7-62, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, - Samantha Murray - retired | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nur-Sultan - I. hard | ||||
26.09.21 qual. | vs. Katie Boulter | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-4, 2-0, Urszula Radwanska - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Monica Niculescu | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.21 q 1 | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
Concord - Hard | ||||
02.08.21 qual. | vs. Victoria Duval | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Brittany Collens | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
17.07.21 q 1 | vs. Melania Delai | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
19.06.21 q 1 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W100+H Nottingham - Grass | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
05.06.21 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 q 1 | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.09.20 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
01.10.20 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 2-5, - Samantha Murray - retired | match details | |
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Shavit Kimchi - last matches
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 1/2 | vs. Ines Murta | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 7-62, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Qavia Lopez | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 7-61, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.22 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-1, Storm Hunter - retired | match details | |
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Monika Stanikova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
19.09.22 q 1 | vs. Jada Hart | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Taylor Ng | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Grodzisk - Hard | ||||
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
27.07.22 2nd round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nur - Hard | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 7-62, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |