MATCH
20.06.19 | 2nd round | Salma Djoubri | Anastasiya Poplavska | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Salma Djoubri | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
1st SERVE % | 47/66 (71%) | 36/78 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/47 (51%) | 19/36 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 15/42 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 5/7 (71%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/78 (56%) | 30/66 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/144 (56%) | 64/144 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 10 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Salma Djoubri | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Salma Djoubri | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Salma Djoubri | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Salma Djoubri | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
Salma Djoubri | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Salma Djoubri | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Salma Djoubri | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Salma Djoubri | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Salma Djoubri | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Salma Djoubri | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Salma Djoubri | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Salma Djoubri | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Salma Djoubri vs. Anastasiya Poplavska - head to head matches
20.06.19 | 2nd round | Salma Djoubri | Anastasiya Poplavska | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Salma Djoubri form & Anastasiya Poplavska form
Salma Djoubri - last matches
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 3-6, 0-1, - Salma Djoubri - retired | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Alexis Blokhina | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-0, Tiphanie Lemaitre - retired | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
04.03.22 1/4 | vs. Joanne Zuger | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.03.22 3rd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.03.22 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
23.02.22 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
08.02.22 qual. | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 1-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
07.02.22 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.22 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.22 q 2 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 3-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
16.01.22 q 1 | vs. Emira Stafford | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 2-6, 5-5, - Salma Djoubri - retired | match details | |
W80+H Le - Hard | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Pinto | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Anastasiya Poplavska - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ingkar Dyussebay | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Nasiba Espolova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Malika Amirgalieva | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Le Yi Liu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Annabelle Lammas | - Anastasiya Poplavska - walk over | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-61, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-73, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 0-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Snigireva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 4-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Koklina | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Yang | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Shanelle Iaconi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |