MATCH
22.10.19 | qual. | Ayan Broomfield | Safiya Carrington | 2-6, 7-65, 10-7 | W60 Saguenay | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ayan Broomfield | Safiya Carrington | |
1st SERVE % | 46/87 (53%) | 46/76 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/46 (59%) | 35/46 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/41 (39%) | 10/30 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/10 (20%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/76 (41%) | 44/87 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/163 (45%) | 89/163 (55%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 10 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ayan Broomfield | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Safiya Carrington | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ayan Broomfield | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Safiya Carrington | |
2-3 | Safiya Carrington | |
0-0 | ||
Ayan Broomfield | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-5 | Safiya Carrington | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
Ayan Broomfield | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
0-1 | Safiya Carrington | |
0-0 | ||
Ayan Broomfield | 1-1 | |
1-2 | Safiya Carrington | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ayan Broomfield | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Safiya Carrington | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Ayan Broomfield | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Ayan Broomfield | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
4-5 | Safiya Carrington | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ayan Broomfield | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Safiya Carrington | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ayan Broomfield | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 4-1, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Safiya Carrington | |
0-0, 0-1, 3-3, 4-6, 5-6, 5-7, 8-7, 9-7 | ||
10-7 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ayan Broomfield vs. Safiya Carrington - head to head matches
22.10.19 | qual. | Ayan Broomfield | Safiya Carrington | 2-6, 7-65, 10-7 | match details | W60 Saguenay | I. hard |
Ayan Broomfield form & Safiya Carrington form
Ayan Broomfield - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Welker | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 2 | vs. Emma Davis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.10.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 4-6, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.20 qual. | vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.20 q 1 | vs. Viktoriia Naumenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Melodie Collard | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Safiya Carrington | 2-6, 7-65, 10-7 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Matea Roki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 2-6, 1-4, - Ayan Broomfield - retired | match details | |
20.08.19 q 1 | vs. Danielle Andrea Thompson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Evansville - Hard | ||||
24.07.17 q 2 | vs. Meghan Kelley | 2-6, 1-2, - Ayan Broomfield - retired | match details | |
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Maia Sosa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Auburn - Hard | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
01.08.16 qual. | vs. Alexandra Stevenson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.16 q 1 | vs. Malika Auger-Alliassime | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
01.08.16 q 2 | vs. Tiffany Lagarde | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Winnipeg - Hard | ||||
11.07.16 qual. | vs. Erin Routliffe | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
16.06.16 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 7-64, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.16 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Buffalo - Clay | ||||
31.05.16 1st round | vs. Lauren Herring | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
19.10.15 q 1 | vs. Petra Januskova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
05.10.15 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
28.09.15 2nd round | vs. Caroline Price | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.15 1st round | vs. Katie Lafrance | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
21.09.15 q 2 | vs. Martina Caregaro | 2-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
21.09.15 q 1 | vs. Ximena Hermoso | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
14.09.15 qual. | vs. Gloria Liang | 7-64, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
14.09.15 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 1-6, - Ayan Broomfield - retired | match details | |
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
27.07.15 q 1 | vs. Milana Drca | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Safiya Carrington - last matches
W15 Champaign - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Annika Penickova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Alexa Glatch | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Pelham - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Cadence Brace | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Cydnee Wilkinson | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.22 qual. | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-4, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Carly Kunkler | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
26.10.21 qual. | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
07.10.21 1st round | vs. Alexa Graham | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
21.06.21 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 0-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W25 Tucson - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 1st round | vs. Vladica Babic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 qual. | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 2-6, 6-4, 12-10 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 1 | vs. Keisha R. Clousing | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 7-62, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Ayan Broomfield | 6-2, 6-75, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Tacarigua - I. hard | ||||
26.05.19 fin | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 7-69, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.05.19 1/2 | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.05.19 1/4 | vs. Olga Brozda | 6-2, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Dakota Fordham | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Naples - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Eleana Yu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Osprey - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 q 1 | vs. Steffi Carruthers | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Jessica Ho | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Palm - Clay | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 7-5, 0-6, 11-9 | match details | |
02.04.19 q 1 | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Tiffany William | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Surprise - Hard | ||||
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |