MATCH
16.08.19 | 1/4 | Sada Nahimana | Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Nairobi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sada Nahimana | Tamara Barad Itzhaki | |
1st SERVE % | 27/41 (66%) | 66/87 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/27 (78%) | 36/66 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/87 (52%) | 12/41 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/128 (58%) | 54/128 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sada Nahimana | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
0-1 | Tamara Barad Itzhaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Sada Nahimana | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Tamara Barad Itzhaki | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Sada Nahimana | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-40 | ||
4-1 | Tamara Barad Itzhaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Sada Nahimana | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tamara Barad Itzhaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
1-1 | Tamara Barad Itzhaki | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
1-2 | Tamara Barad Itzhaki | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Tamara Barad Itzhaki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Sada Nahimana | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Tamara Barad Itzhaki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sada Nahimana | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sada Nahimana vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki - head to head matches
16.08.19 | 1/4 | Sada Nahimana | Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Nairobi | Hard |
10.08.19 | 1/2 | Sada Nahimana | Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | W15 Nairobi | Hard |
Sada Nahimana form & Tamara Barad Itzhaki form
Sada Nahimana - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mara Guth | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-65, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Antonia Vergara Rivera | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Benedetta Ortenzi | 6-1, Benedetta Ortenzi - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-3, 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Mesquita | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Tamara Barad Itzhaki - last matches
W15 Champaign - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stefani Webb | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Mansi Vadyala | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Mary Boyce Deatherage | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Gina Kondos | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Noel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Edda Mamedova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.22 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Crump | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 qual. | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-4, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Shanetta Wilkins | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Shachf Lieberman | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Aya Bychenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Karin Altori | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Noa Major | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 2 | vs. Nikita Liebkind | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Shachf Lieberman | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Eden Mayorkes | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Rachel Gailis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
15.10.21 1/4 | vs. Annabelle Xu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Liga Dekmeijere | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |