MATCH
16.11.18 | 1/4 | Sabine Lisicki | En Shuo Liang | 6-4, 6-0 | Taipei | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Sabine Lisicki | En Shuo Liang | |
1st SERVE % | 26/41 (63%) | 26/55 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/26 (88%) | 15/26 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 10/29 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/55 (55%) | 11/41 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/96 (63%) | 36/96 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 9 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sabine Lisicki | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sabine Lisicki | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sabine Lisicki | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sabine Lisicki | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sabine Lisicki | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Sabine Lisicki | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sabine Lisicki | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sabine Lisicki | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sabine Lisicki vs. En Shuo Liang - head to head matches
16.11.18 | 1/4 | Sabine Lisicki | En Shuo Liang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Taipei | Carpet |
Sabine Lisicki form & En Shuo Liang form
Sabine Lisicki - last matches
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Stacey Fung | 7-62, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-3, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Saville | - | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maia Lumsden | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Allie Kiick | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
25.06.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-74, 6-4, 0-4, - Sabine Lisicki - retired | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 qual. | vs. Petra Martic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-71, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
11.02.23 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 7-65, 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.23 qual. | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.23 q 1 | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
02.02.23 1/4 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
En Shuo Liang - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 5-7, 2-4, - En Shuo Liang - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 7-5, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 7-5, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 6-2, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 7-5, 1-6, 5-7 | match details |