INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sabina Sharipova vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze - head to head matches
22.07.18 | fin | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Sabina Sharipova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Astana | Hard |
09.06.14 | 2nd round | Sabina Sharipova | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Fergana | Hard |
Sabina Sharipova form & Ekaterine Gorgodze form
Sabina Sharipova - last matches
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Turati | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.22 q 1 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
11.01.22 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 1-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
10.01.22 q 2 | vs. Feryel Ben Hassen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.21 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Almaty - Hard | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nur - Hard | ||||
10.07.21 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.21 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-66, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.06.21 2nd round | vs. Jade Bornay | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Anna Ukolova | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 2-6, 2-2, - Sabina Sharipova - retired | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
09.04.21 1/4 | vs. Jessie Aney | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-72, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Dubai - Hard | ||||
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.21 qual. | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 4-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-1, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
13.02.21 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.02.21 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |