MATCH
18.02.18 | q 1 | Ruxandra Schech | Gaia Squarcialupi | - walk over | Palmanova | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Germany
10.06.01, 22 years
10.06.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ruxandra Schech vs. Gaia Squarcialupi - head to head matches
18.02.18 | q 1 | Ruxandra Schech | Gaia Squarcialupi | Gaia Squarcialupi - walk over | match details | Palmanova | Clay |
Ruxandra Schech form & Gaia Squarcialupi form
Ruxandra Schech - last matches
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Oziera Ahmad | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
25.11.22 2nd round | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
25.11.22 1/4 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 3-6, - Ruxandra Schech - retired | match details | |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Mia Popovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Elle Goranskaya | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Nikol Dobrilova | 1-5, - Ruxandra Schech - retired | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 6-2, 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Adriana Rajkovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.19 qual. | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Laure Line Glaude | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Isabella Tiscornia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Isabella Tiscornia | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.19 qual. | vs. Sem Wensveen | 4-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.01.19 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.01.19 qual. | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Gaia Squarcialupi - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Margherita Marcon | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 4-6, 7-69, 2-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Farah Fernandez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Shana Martin Mao | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marion Viertler | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Monika Wojcik | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Mirjana Jovanovic | 2-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Defne Aslanbas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-0, 2-1, Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Manca Pislak | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Lena Ebster | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Katerina Petrova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Bozinovska | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Victoria Kan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Mikaca | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |