MATCH
02.09.20 | 1st round | Rosa Vicens Mas | Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Marbella | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Rosa Vicens Mas | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
1st SERVE % | 35/47 (74%) | 22/42 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/35 (63%) | 9/22 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 5/20 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/42 (67%) | 17/47 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/89 (65%) | 31/89 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rosa Vicens Mas vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca - head to head matches
11.03.21 | 2nd round | Rosa Vicens Mas | Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Manacor | Hard |
02.09.20 | 1st round | Rosa Vicens Mas | Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Marbella | Clay |
Rosa Vicens Mas form & Lucia Cortez Llorca form
Rosa Vicens Mas - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 2-4, - Rosa Vicens Mas - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 2-1, Dalila Jakupovic - retired | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Tauste - Hard | ||||
24.06.23 fin | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-5, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Tiana Tian Deng | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Lucia Cortez Llorca - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joelle Steur | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 4-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 7-64, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |