MATCH
13.04.17 | 2nd round | Ronit Yurovsky | Fiona Codino | 6-1, 6-1 | Irapuato | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ronit Yurovsky | Fiona Codino | |
1st SERVE % | 24/35 (69%) | 24/47 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/24 (75%) | 10/24 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/47 (62%) | 9/35 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/82 (67%) | 27/82 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ronit Yurovsky vs. Fiona Codino - head to head matches
13.04.17 | 2nd round | Ronit Yurovsky | Fiona Codino | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Irapuato | Hard |
Ronit Yurovsky form & Fiona Codino form
Ronit Yurovsky - last matches
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Virginia Ciccone | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Winnipeg - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Lexi Keberle | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Victoria - I. hard | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Paiton Wagner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Jada Robinson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Petra Januskova | 4-6, 1-1, - Ronit Yurovsky - retired | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Kerrie Cartwright | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Dothan - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.18 qual. | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.18 q 2 | vs. Ella Leroy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Alexa Butera | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.18 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.18 q 2 | vs. Alexa Butera | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.18 q 1 | vs. Gail Falkenberg | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
19.02.18 q 1 | vs. Solymar Colling | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Surprise - Hard | ||||
12.02.18 q 1 | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Wesley Chapel - Clay | ||||
21.01.18 q 1 | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
15.01.18 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Daytona Beach - Clay | ||||
08.01.18 q 1 | vs. Alisa Kleybanova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Norman - Hard | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Michaela Honcova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 1st round | vs. Catherine Leduc | 6-72, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Alexandra Stevenson | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Marta Paigina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Petra Januskova | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details |
Fiona Codino - last matches
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sandy Marti | 4-6, 1-4, - Fiona Codino - retired | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Camilia Samel Druz | 3-6, 6-0, 10-8 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Carolina Troiano | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elisa Rubio | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Maria Sohlberg | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carmen Garri Murcia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Kamila Kashaeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Lola Collin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Liva Yildiz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 2 | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Ana Grubor | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Liva Yildiz | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
11.04.22 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 2 | vs. Ellie Logotheti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Le - Clay | ||||
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.02.22 qual. | vs. Jamilah Snells | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Agostina Breval | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |