MATCH
08.07.18 | qual. | Ronit Yurovsky | Lexi Keberle | 6-4, 6-1 | Winnipeg | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ronit Yurovsky | Lexi Keberle | |
1st SERVE % | 34/57 (60%) | 43/62 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/34 (74%) | 25/43 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/23 (39%) | 4/19 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/62 (53%) | 23/57 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/119 (56%) | 52/119 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lexi Keberle | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ronit Yurovsky | 0-1 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Ronit Yurovsky | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Lexi Keberle | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ronit Yurovsky | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Lexi Keberle | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
4-2 | Lexi Keberle | |
Ronit Yurovsky | 5-2 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
Ronit Yurovsky | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Lexi Keberle | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lexi Keberle | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
1-0 | Lexi Keberle | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ronit Yurovsky | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Lexi Keberle | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ronit Yurovsky | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Lexi Keberle | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ronit Yurovsky | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
26.09.98, 25 years
26.09.98, 25 years
Ronit Yurovsky vs. Lexi Keberle - head to head matches
08.07.18 | qual. | Ronit Yurovsky | Lexi Keberle | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Winnipeg | Hard |
Ronit Yurovsky form & Lexi Keberle form
Ronit Yurovsky - last matches
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Virginia Ciccone | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Winnipeg - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Lexi Keberle | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Victoria - I. hard | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Paiton Wagner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Jada Robinson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Petra Januskova | 4-6, 1-1, - Ronit Yurovsky - retired | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Kerrie Cartwright | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Dothan - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.18 q 2 | vs. Ella Leroy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.18 qual. | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Alexa Butera | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.18 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.18 q 2 | vs. Alexa Butera | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.18 q 1 | vs. Gail Falkenberg | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
19.02.18 q 1 | vs. Solymar Colling | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Surprise - Hard | ||||
12.02.18 q 1 | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Wesley Chapel - Clay | ||||
21.01.18 q 1 | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
15.01.18 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Daytona Beach - Clay | ||||
08.01.18 q 1 | vs. Alisa Kleybanova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Norman - Hard | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Michaela Honcova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 1st round | vs. Catherine Leduc | 6-72, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Alexandra Stevenson | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Marta Paigina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Petra Januskova | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details |
Lexi Keberle - last matches
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Yelyzaveta Kotliar | 4-6, 6-1, 3-10 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Joana Baptista | 2-6, 6-3, 10-1 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Darya Volkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-0, Sara Lanca - retired | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Berta Passola | 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 qual. | vs. Carly Briggs | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Kylie Collins | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Keisha R. Clousing | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Salome Devidze | 2-6, 7-64, 8-10 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Kailey Evans | Kailey Evans - walk over | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jami Marie Burt | 3-0, Jami Marie Burt - retired | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Ingrid Martins | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Denver - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Tabitha Porter | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Alexa Pitt | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Winnipeg - Hard | ||||
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Sofija Zecevic | 3-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Ronit Yurovsky | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Baton Rouge - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 1 | vs. Salma Ewing | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Abigail Forbes | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Fort Worth - Hard | ||||
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Kung | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.17 q 2 | vs. Salome Devidze | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Evansville - Hard | ||||
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Petrick | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
24.07.17 q 2 | vs. Elysia Bolton | - Lexi Keberle - walk over | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Astra Sharma | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |