MATCH
29.10.19 | 1st round | Rita Atik | Humera Baharmus | 6-2, 6-4 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Rita Atik | Humera Baharmus | |
1st SERVE % | 34/58 (59%) | 30/60 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/34 (68%) | 12/30 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/24 (42%) | 13/30 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/60 (58%) | 25/58 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/118 (58%) | 50/118 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Rita Atik | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Humera Baharmus | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40 | ||
Rita Atik | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Humera Baharmus | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Rita Atik | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Humera Baharmus | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Rita Atik | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Humera Baharmus | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Rita Atik | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Humera Baharmus | |
Rita Atik | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Humera Baharmus | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Rita Atik | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Humera Baharmus | |
0-0 | ||
Rita Atik | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Humera Baharmus | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Rita Atik | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
5-4 | Humera Baharmus | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rita Atik vs. Humera Baharmus - head to head matches
29.10.19 | 1st round | Rita Atik | Humera Baharmus | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Rita Atik form & Humera Baharmus form
Rita Atik - last matches
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
09.12.20 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.12.20 qual. | vs. Nada Fouad | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.20 q 2 | vs. Dalia Sherif | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.12.20 1st round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 6-3, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.12.20 qual. | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.20 q 2 | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.11.20 1st round | vs. Daria Mishina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.10.20 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Maria Tanasescu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.20 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.09.20 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Maria Jazmin Amicuzi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Chiara Catini | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Melanie Stokke | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Inga Komleva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.20 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.02.20 1/2 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Lina Qostal | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-4, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 qual. | vs. Coralie Garrigues | 6-74, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Veronika Bokor | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.19 qual. | vs. Graziella Barrett | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-2, 6-73, 0-1, - Rita Atik - retired | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Andrijana Stoilkovic | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details |
Humera Baharmus - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Aditi Rawat | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Kavya Khirwar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sahira Singh | 6-2, 0-6, 15-13 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Michika Ozeki | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vanshita Pathania | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 2-6, 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 4-6, 1-4, - Humera Baharmus - retired | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Azarko | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Bela Tamhankar | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Suhitha Maruri | 6-3, 2-1, Suhitha Maruri - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-3, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Kuznetsova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Zeel Desai | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Pimmada Lim | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Erika Sema | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-2, 5-7, 6-73 | match details |